CANDIDATES FOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING AND MIDWIFERY

 

Interview Date: 19th April, 2016

 

Time: 0830hrs

Venue: Faculty of Health Sciences

 

No. Surname Names Name of School
1 Agbakpe Beniswa Lee Nyamane High
2 Bhembe Temanteni Lungelo ST Michaels High
3 Bhila Bhekumusa Celani Mhlume High
4 Boateng Mary Agyare Purity High
5 Dladla Xolani Khethabahle Mbukwane High
6 Dlamini Sebenzile Felicia Engudzeni FEA High
7 Dlamini Menziwa Brian Dinani High
8 Dlamini Nonjabulo Glory Phumelele High
9 Dlamini Noxolo Innocentia Mbabane Central High
10 Dlamini Lindelani Gcina Engudzeni FEA High
11 Dlamini Nozipho Mankayane High
12 Dlamini Mboneleli Salesian High
13 Dlamini Nosipho Khulile Eric Rosenberg High
14 Dlamini Thandekile Lucia Gundvwini High
15 Dlamini Njabulo Brian Bhunya High
16 Dlamini Bongekile Amanda Madulini High
17 Dlamini Makabongwe Phumelela ST Francis High
18 Dlamini Siphiwe Grace ST Michaels High
19 Dlamini Lindeliwe Mbali ST Francis High
20 Dlamini Ciniso Kwanele Ngwane Park High
21 Dlamini Siphephile Precious Phonjwane High
22 Dlamini Nomfundo ST Christophers High
23 Dlamini Philile Nombulelo Nyamane High
24 Dlamini Mahlubandile Wakhile Ngwane Park High
25 Dlamini Nothando Boniwe Ndwandwe High
26 Dlamini Zakhele Boss Nokuthula High
27 Dlamini Collet Gcebile Emagobodvo High
28 Dlamini Niketiwe Nini ST Mark’s High
29 Dlamini Tembutfo Qondile Evelyn Baring High
30 Dlamini Jabu Makhosazane Emthonjeni High
31 Dlamini Nkosingivile Nyamane High
32 Dlamini Bongumenzi Mzwandile Lechwe Light High
33 Dlamini Andile Gcina Sibusisweni High
34 Dlamini Mangaliso Siphocosini High
35 Dlamini Samkelo Sibonginkhosi Mhlatane High
36 Dlamini Pholile Queenrose Mbeka Anglican High
37 Dlamini Samkeliso Sibusiso Masiphula High
38 Dlamini Lungelo Sibusiso Vulamasango High
39 Dlamini Nomphumelelo Princess Hlatikulu Central High
40 Dlamini Menzi Sandziso ST Francis High
41 Dlamini Nokwanda Winnie Our Lady Of Sorrows High
42 Dlamini Londiwe Velile Phonjwane High
43 Dlamini Nkosiyenzile Zowina Franson Christian High
44 Dlamini Gcina Andile Hillside High
45 Dlamini Nkosingiphile Nomcebo Woodlands High
46 Dlamini Welile Nonjabulo Emcozini High
47 Dlamini Buhle Ntombikayise Mpakeni High
48 Dlamini Thando Mbongiseni Manzini Nazarene High
49 Dlamini Nomthantazo Ntsetselelo Ngcoseni Central High
50 Dlamini Sibonginkosi Evelyn Baring High
51 Dlamini Nonophile Mhlume High
52 Dlamini Tenhle Lindiwe Ebenezer High
53 Dlamini Lindokuhle Lisatsi ST Francis High
54 Dlamini Lungelo Celumusa Mbekelweni High
55 Dlamini Sidzingo Ntfonjeni National High
56 Dlamini Simphiwe Mhlatane High
57 Dludlu Mndeni Mthulisi Mpuluzi High
58 Dludlu Nombulelo Phiwinhlanhla Lamawandla High
59 Dludlu Samkeliso Hlutse High
60 Dludlu-Madonsela Philile Gugu Mjingo High
61 Duba Nonhle Princess Manzini Nazarene High
62 Dube Sanele Welcome Moyeni High
63 Dube Zandile Sharon Fundukuwela High
64 Du-Pont Calvin Thamie Ka-Shali Pro-Learning High
65 Fakudze Themba Charles Mater Dolorosa High
66 Fakudze Nolwazi Philile ST Christophers High
67 Fakudze Eric Vumani Mpompotha High
68 Fakudze Fanele Sibonakaliso Phonjwane High
69 Fakudze Ntsetselelo Temantolo Swazi National High
70 Fakudze Thokozani Professor Ebenezer High
71 Gama Mathabiso Wakhile Mbalenhle Christian Academy
72 Gama Buhle Terence Evelyn Baring High
73 Gamedze Sikolethu Zandi Siteki Nazarene High
74 Gamedze Tenelile Winfred Mabhensane High
75 Gamedze Khulekani Gideon Lobamba Lomdzala High
76 Gamedze Hloniphile Quiteria U-Tech High
77 Ginindza Lungile Happy Sisekelo High
78 Ginindza Matata Ncamiso Mpakeni High
79 Gwebu Thuliswa Nomcebo U-Tech High
80 Gwebu Thabani Fanelesibonge Hosea High
81 Hlatshwako Linda Mantambe High
82 Hlatshwayo Nontsetselelo Claudia Ethafa Secondary
83 Hlophe Sandile Paul Osuthu Methodist High
84 Hlophe Nomvuyo Mjingo High
85 Hlophe Ciniso Fana Edoropeni High
86 Hlophe Daluthando Vuyo Manzini Nazarene High
87 Jele Simphiwe Cornelius Swazi National High
88 Jele Siphephile Bhunya Usuthu High
89 Khoza Nonjabulo Happiness Mhlatane High
90 Khoza Phumlani Phathizwe Nhletjeni High
91 Khumalo Simphiwe Mthokozisi Lobamba National High
92 Khumalo Bandile Welcome Nhlangano Central High
93 Khumalo Sikhanyiso Cebsile Swazi National High
94 Khumalo Naomi Lindelwa Esandleni High
95 Khumalo Yenziwe Orlivet Madulini High
96 Khumalo Samkeliso Wiseman Methula Secondary School
97 Khumalo Yolanda Belinda Salem High
98 Khumalo Bahle Gcinwa Nyamane High
99 Khumalo Philiso Mthokozisi Edwaleni High
100 Kunene Thubelihle Lynette Evelyn Baring High
101 Kunene Mduduzi Freeman Nyamane High
102 Kunene Nombulelo Celiwe Ngomane High
103 Kunene Ntokozo Phiwayinkhosi Manzini Nazarene High
104 Kunene Buyisile Temantimandze Manzini Nazarene High
105 Langa Nokulunga Temanjomane ST Francis High
106 Lokothwayo Ncedo Selwyn Malunge High
CANDIDATES FOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
Interview Date: 20th April, 2016
Time: 0830hrs
Venue: Faculty of Health Sciences
NO SURNAME NAMES NAME OF SCHOOL
1 Lugogo Delisile Takhona Swazi National High
2 Lukhele Thandukwazi Phelelani Hillside High
3 Mabuza Musawenkhosi Freedom Manzini Nazarene High
4 Macwele Nhlanganiso Sitasive Ka-Boyce High
5 Madolo Sandile Mkhandvo Malibeni High
6 Madzinane Siboniso Velaphi Gundvwini High
7 Magagula Njabuliso Phumlani Bulembu Christian High
8 Magagula Manqoba Sebenele Edwaleni High
9 Magagula Samkeliso Themba Masundvwini High
10 Magagula Spring Bhekinkhosi Ntsinini High
11 Mahlalela Melody Nontsikelelo Mhlume High
12 Mahlalela Nhlanhla Kwazi Mlumati High
13 Mahlobo Thobhi Nokuthula Matsetsa Nazarene High
14 Mamba Samkelisiwe Welile Nhlangano Central High
15 Mamba Ayanda Ndumiso Engudzeni FEA High
16 Mamba Gcinile Tembuso Engudzeni FEA High
17 Mamba Celimphilo Mpompotha High
18 Mamba Phumlani Engudzeni High
19 Mamba Manners Mandla Siphocosini High
20 Mamba Lindokuhle Bonga ST Michaels High
21 Mamba Bheki Phumelela Mpompotha High
22 Mamba Khombisile Lomkhosi Ntfonjeni National High
23 Manana Simphiwe Pearl Manzini Nazarene High
24 Manana Nompilo Penelope Salem High
25 Masango Beauty Herefords High
26 Maseko Samkelo Agnes Manzini Nazarene High
27 Maseko Thamsanqa Manzini Central High
28 Maseko Nonhlanhla Nobuhle Enkhaba High
29 Maseko Saneliso Thabiso Sikhunyana High
30 Maseko Mbongiseni Sizwe Madlangempisi High
31 Masuku Bongiwe Clementine Ngwane Park High
32 Masuku Sanele Qiniso Nsongweni High
33 Mathobela Phumlani Edwaleni High
34 Mathonsi Mayibongwe Ruth Mhlume High
35 Matsebula Phumlile Lomalungelo Ka-Boyce High
36 Matsenjwa Xolani Bhekithemba Moyeni High
37 Matsenjwa Phephsile Ziyanda Mambane High
38 Matsenjwa Andile Alex Evelyn Baring High
39 Mavimbela Simphiwe Temakholo Ntshanini High
40 Mavimbela Tenkhosi Sinethemba ST Marks High
41 Mavuso Siyabonga Martin Endzingeni Nazarene High
42 Mavuso Tiyandza Ka-Boyce High
43 Mazibuko Mlamndvo Franklin La-Mawandla High
44 Maziya Mancoba Collen Siteki Nazarene High
45 Maziya Nomvuselelo Maggie Endzingeni Nazarene High
46 Mbingo Phenduliwe Lamsutfu Ngomane High
47 Mdakane Khethokuhle Rusten Lechwe Light High
48 Mdluli David Mphumelelo Mpindiso High
49 Mdluli Xolani Gcina Mbekelweni High
50 Mdluli Ntombikayise Promise Mhlatane High
51 Mdluli Hlengiwe Abigail Mlambo High
52 Mhlanga Nelisiwe Patricia Our Lady Of Sorrows High
53 Mhlanga Mthunzi Thabiso Nyamane High
54 Mhlanga Melusi Nicholus Dvokolwako High
55 Mhlanga Nokukhanya Temakhabako Our Lady Of Sorrows High
56 Mkhaliphi Mzwandile Lusoti High
57 Mkhonta Msizi Zakhele Siteki Nazarene High
58 Mkhonta Wisile Phumlile Mater Dolorosa High
59 Mlangeni Mengezi Ngcebo ST Mark’s High
60 Mncina Khetsiwe Mhlatane High
61 Mndzebele Nelisiwe Nosipho ST Mark’s High
62 Mndzebele Sakhile Bonga ST Mark’s High
63 Mndzebele Chamkile Fezile Fundukuwela High
64 Mngometulu Simphiwe Zweli Lavundlamanti High
65 Mngometulu Cebsile Tebesutfu ST Michaels High
66 Mngometulu Mncedisi Phumlani Nhletjeni High
67 Mngometulu Siphelele Tebesutfu Engudzeni FEA High
68 Mngometulu Mthandeni Muziwethu Swazi National High
69 Mngomezulu Nontuthuko Gezile Ndamkane High
70 Mnisi Celumusa Linford Ebenezer High
71 Mntshali Siphiwe Nelisiwe Nkalashane High
72 Motsa Seluleko Assurance Mjingo High
73 Motsa Mthokozisi Mlungisi Lamawandla High
74 Mpona Omphile Peggy Francistown Senior Secondary
75 Msane Mpendulo Mpofu High
76 Msibi Xoliswa Tivamile Ntshanini High
77 Msibi Phiwayinkhosi Rejoice Evelyn Baring High
78 Msibi Nkosikhona Shintja Mpompotha High
79 Msizi Banele Tshepo Masundvwini High
80 Msweli Bongumusa Mihlayifani Ekubongeni High
81 Mthombo Neliswa Goodwill U-Tech High
82 Mtsetfwa Nolwazi Inyandza High
83 Mtsetfwa Mcebo Mcondisi Hlutse High
84 Mvubu Msizi Neliswa Mpompotha High
85 Ndlangamandla Sibusiso Edward Kembsiding Combine School
86 Ndlela Nosipho Nomfundo ST Annes High
87 Ndlovu Sanelisiwe Zodwa Nyamane High
88 Ndzabandzaba Nokwanda Mkhuzweni High
89 Ngcamphalala Mbali Tebesutfu Our Lady Of Sorrows High
90 Ngwenya Sifiso Sibusiso Evelyn Baring High
91 Ngwenya Notsile Sylvia Sokhonjiwe High
92 Ngwenya Bonakele Nokwanda Mbalenhle Christian Academy
93 Nhapi Temaswati Lisa ST Michaels High
94 Nhlabatsi Simo Evelyn Baring High
95 Nhleko Mandla Chocolate Ntshanini High (PTD Holder)
96 Nhleko Siphamandla Musa Swazi National High
97 Nhleko Nomsa Agnes Mpaka High
98 Nkabinde Mandisa Clinton Ka-Boyce High
99 Nkambule Thobile Tebesuthu ST Michaels High
100 Nkambule Njabulo September Mpofu High
101 Nkonyane Nobuhle Siphesihle Ngwane Central High
102 Ntshangase Zazi Thabiso ST Francis High
103 Nxumalo Sibongeleni Nombulelo Mayflower High
104 Nxumalo Phiwokwakhe Nathi Woodlands High
105 Nxumalo Bongekile Senteni Swazi National High
106 Nxumalo Nomfundo Siphesihle Our Lady Of Sorrows High
CANDIDATES FOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
Interview Date: 21st April, 2016
Time: 0830hrs
Venue: Faculty of Health Sciences
NO. SURNAME NAMES NAME OF SCHOOL
1 Nyatabo Mnotfo Thabiso Timphisini High
2 Nzima Nomile Dwinkie Ntshanini High
3 Phiri Thapelo Lindokuhle Evelyn Baring High
4 Phungwayo Pius Junior Sikolethu Nhletjeni High
5 Plaatjies Thuli Thulisile Mbuluzi High
6 Shabangu Thabo Sibonelo Kaphunga High
7 Shabangu Innocentia Bongekile Mandulo High
8 Shabangu Zwakele Nhletjeni High
9 Shabangu Thoba Melusi Wem School
10 Shiba Samkelisiwe Felicia Ngwane Park High
11 Shongwe Nonduduzo Elucia ST Theresa’s High
12 Shongwe Busisiwe Ntombenhle Siphofaneni High
13 Shongwe Nolungelo Jessica Phonjwane High
14 Shongwe Likhwa Siteki Nazarene High
15 Shongwe Nonsikelelo Londiwe Nkiliji High
16 Shongwe Sisa Thembelihle Hlatikulu Central High
17 Sibandze Thobile Samkelisiwe Ndwandwe High
18 Sibandze Nomcebo Cynthia Lubhoko High School
19 Sibandze S’phamandla Ngwane Central High
20 Sibiya Veli Lasi High
21 Sikhondze Bongani Nkosinathi Bambanani High
22 Silenge Nhlonipho Isaac Mhlatane High
23 Silindza Nontuthuko Winstance Ka-Schiele High
24 Silombo Thenjiwe Mhlume High
25 Simelane Meluleki Advisor Evelyn Baring High
26 Simelane Khayelihle Mhlambie Nhletjeni High
27 Simelane Nontokozo Siteki Nazarene High
28 Simelane Nontobeko Patience Nyamane High
29 Simelane Lindelwa Babazile Ndzangu Lutheran High
30 Simelane Tenele Ntombifuthi Mhlume High
31 Simelane Sanele Zwelakhe Ebenezer FEA High
32 Simelane Gugu Gcinile Evelyn Baring High
33 Simelane Bhekisisa Zwelihle Salesian High
34 Simelane Philile Nokwanda Ebenezer High
35 Simelane Tenele Neziwe ST Michaels High
36 Simelane Ntandoyenkosi Agape Salesian High
37 Simelane Simangaliso Aubrey Evelyn Baring High
38 Sithole Nokwanda Winnase Siphocosini High
39 Sithole Njabulo Nhletjeni High
40 Stewart Wallace Trevor Bambanani High
41 Terblanche Shirley Denise ST Theresa’s High
42 Tfwala Simisiwe Puriteen Ekukhanyeni High
43 Tfwala Nokuphiwa Lindokuhle Mhlume High
44 Thani Nonduduzo Wendy Manzini Central High
45 Tsabedze Celucolo Smart Mhlume High
46 Tsabedze Melusi Shephard Ngwane Central High
47 Ukato Evelyn Lovina Olodi Apapa High
48 Vanderwalt Natasha Anele ST Mark’s High
49 Vilakati Nkosingiphile Ntuza Mhlatane High
50 Vilane Sibonelo Sikhumbuzo Ebenezer High
51 Wamusi Senzo Banele Swazi National High
52 Xaba Nobuhle Promise Ekuthuleni High
53 Zikalala Lindelwa Gugulethu ST Michaels High
54 Ziyane Sanele Phindubuhle Evelyn Baring High
55 Zungu Zwile Manzini Nazarene High
56 Zwane Neliswa Felicity Mvimbeko High
57 Zwane Nokwethu Nobuhle Bhunya High
CANDIDATES WITH NURSING ASSISTANT CERTIFICATES
Date: 21st April, 2016
Venue: Faculty of Health Sciences
No. SURNAME NAMES NAME OF COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 Balogun Mojisola Miriam JOSEPH  AYO BABALOLA University
2 Dlamini Nomkhosi Portia Good Shepherd College of Nursing
3 Dlamini Zinhle Gcinaphi Good Shepherd College of Nursing
4 Dlamini Zanele Yvonne Good Shepherd College of Nursing
5 Dlamini Bonisile Nelisiwe Good Shepherd College of Nursing
6 Dlamini Winile Precious Good Shepherd College of Nursing
7 Dlamini Nontsikelelo Portia U-Tech College, Good Shepherd
8 Dlamini-Mngomezulu Sebenzile Yoliswa Nhlangano Central High
9 Dube Thandiwe Nomfundo Good Shepherd College of Nursing
10 Dupont Melissa Clara Anne UNISA
11 Gamedze Thulie Thandekile Good Shepherd College of Nursing
12 Gamedze Siphephile Siphelele Good Shepherd College of Nursing
13 Gamedze Nompumelelo Nothando Good Shepherd College of Nursing
14 Gwebu Sandile Phinda Good Shepherd College of Nursing
15 Khumalo Khulile Kelly Bakhombisile Good Shepherd College of Nursing
16 Kunene Fezile Nomfanelo Good Shepherd College of Nursing
17 Magagula Thokozani Mathokoza Good Shepherd College of Nursing
18 Maseko Nontobeko Primrose UNISWA, Saint Ignatious
19 Maziya Lungile Mduduzi Good Shepherd College of Nursing
20 Mdluli Nothando Precious Good Shepherd College of Nursing
21 Mhlanga Zodwa Simangele Good Shepherd College of Nursing
22 Mhlongo Lindokuhle Debra Good Shepherd College of Nursing
23 Mkhabela Khumbulile Khetsiwe Good Shepherd College of Nursing
24 Mkhwanazi Mthandazo Mangaliso Good Shepherd College of Nursing
25 Mndzebele Gcebile Nokuphila Good Shepherd College of Nursing
26 Mnisi Tengetile Fortunate Good Shepherd College of Nursing
27 Motsa Nkosingiphile Precious Good Shepherd College of Nursing
28 Munro Judie Don Good Shepherd College of Nursing
29 Ndlela Simo Mfanawenkosi Good Shepherd College of Nursing
30 Ngwenya Makhosi Good Shepherd College of Nursing
31 Nkambule Cynthia Sanelisiwe Good Shepherd College of Nursing
32 Nkuna Nomcebo Treasure Good Shepherd College of Nursing
33 Shabangu Zandile Cynthia Good Shepherd College of Nursing
34 Shabangu Fikelephi Portia G.E.M Health Care
35 Shongwe Banele Brian Good Shepherd College of Nursing
36 Shoulder Hloniphile Kholiwe Good Shepherd College of Nursing
37 Simelane Londiwe Nonhlanhla Good Shepherd College of Nursing
38 Surtee Musa Wandi Good Shepherd College of Nursing
39 Thwala Gcinile Good Shepherd College of Nursing
40 Tsabedze Takhona Carol Good Shepherd College of Nursing
41 Vilakati Nomfundo Innocentia Good Shepherd College of Nursing
42 Vilakati Ncamsile Prudence Good Shepherd College of Nursing
43 Vilane Nomcebo Nomvuyo Good Shepherd College of Nursing
44 Vilane Pamela Thandeka Good Shepherd College of Nursing
45 Zwane Pertunia Bonisile UNISWA
CANDIDATES WITH DIPLOMA IN GENERAL NURSING
Date: 21st April, 2016
Venue: Faculty of Health Sciences
NO. SURNAME NAMES FORMER SCHOOL
1 Bauleni Victoria Harare Central Hospital
2 Mkhatshwa Precious Mpumie Nazarene Nursing College
3 Mpanza Makhosini Vusie SANU
4 Mkhonta Dumsile Norency SANU