APPLICANTS FOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
INTERVIEW DATE: 12 APRIL 2018
TIME: 0830HRS
VENUE: FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES
NO. LAST SURNAME FIRST NAME NAME OF FORMER SCHOOL
1 Bhembe Nsika Sesekelo Everlyn Berring High
2 Bulunga Senzo Nkosikhona ST. Francis High
3 Buthelezi Banele Sinethezekile High
4 Dlamini Ncedo Mfanawenkhosi Langa High
5 Dlamini Ncamiso Emagobodvo High
6 Dlamini Thandolwakhe Nosipho Mbalenhle Christian Academy
7 Dlamini Nhlonipho Thokozani Mayiwane High
8 Dlamini Nkosephayo Hypercia ST. Theresa’s High
9 Dlamini Sibusiso Mayibongwe Moyeni High
10 Dlamini Sandile Mthobisi Salesian High
11 Dlamini Lindokuhle Bethwell Nyamane High
12 Dlamini Mpendulo Bongani Mbukwane High
13 Dlamini Thobile Nomile Charles Wesley High
14 Dlamini Nkosinathi Von Maguga Dam High
15 Dlamini Wandile Wakhile Etimphisini High
16 Dlamini Ndzingeko Lozitha National High
17 Dlamini Lomthandazo Nikiwe Mjingo High
18 Dlamini Phiwinhlanhla Setsabile Etimphisini High
19 Dlamini Gugulethu Tikhontele Nyamane High
20 Dlamini Phiwayinkhosi Sifundzani
21 Dlamini Samkeliso Sipho Ntfonjeni National High
22 Dlamini Siceliwe Goodgirl Everyn Baring High
23 Dlamini Gcinaphi Sihle Mhlatane High
24 Dlamini Lindani Nkosingiphile St Francis High
25 Dlamini Innocent Majahonkhe Timphisini High
26 Dlamini Nompumelelo Confidence Sigweje Sec
27 Fakudze Precious Lindelwe Evelyn Baring High
28 Fakudze Happiness Lomthandazo Lusoti High
29 Gama Thabani Clearance Mbowane High
30 Gama Thabo Lethukuthula Bambanani High
31 Gamedze Mfundo Exellence Enkhanini Secondary
NO. LAST SURNAME FIRST NAME NAME OF FORMER SCHOOL
32 Gina Phindumbutfo Nhlanganiso Hillside College
33 Ginindza Nolwazi Gcinile Dinani High
34 Guliwe Thanducolo Franson Christian High
35 Gulwako Mthokozisi Bambanani High
36 Gwebu Mlungisi Mpendulo Mavula High
37 Hlatshwayo Lwazi Samkeliso Dvokolwako
38 Hlatshwayo Langelihle Gugu Dvokolwako High
39 Hlophe Sebenzile Khulekile Ntshanini Central
40 Khumalo Londiwe Mhlatane High
41 Khumalo Nokulunga Mary Lobamba National High
42 Khumalo Mthokozisi Brian Madulini High
43 Khumalo Ivelile Glory Etimphisini High
44 Khumalo Andile Bendon Mpuluzi High
45 Kunene Andile Mazwi Mukwane High
46 Mabuza Kwazi Carol Swazi National High
47 Magagula Phelelani Mhlume High
48 Makhanya Sandile Selby Somnjalose High
49 Mamba Sandzisile Annette Etimphisini High
50 Mamba Wakhile Lollipop Nyamane High
51 Manana Vuyani Sithembile Evelyn Baring High
52 Manyatsi Miliswa Bongumusa St Christophers High
53 Maphalala Sicaliso Mfundo Mbalenhle Christian Academy
54 Masuku Bekiwe Emthonjeni High
55 Matsebula Sam Melusi Manzini Nazarene High
56 Matsebula Tembuso Nqobile Evelyn Baring High
57 Matsebula Holinhlanhla Siboniso Bambanani High
58 Mavungu Rose Nkosingiphile Ezulwini Community High
59 Mbingo Bagezile Lindokuhle Nkwene High
60 Mbuyisa Simphiwe Penelope Matsapha Swazi National High
61 Mdluli Colisile Tanele Duze High
62 Mdluli Ribbon Zinhle Mshengu High
63 Mhlanga Kuyenzeka Nonsindiso KaBoyce High
64 Mkhabela Mlungisi Velaphi Mdlangempisi High
65 Mkhwanazi Lindokuhle Lindiwe St Marks High
66 Mndzebele Siyabonga Mpendulo Mankayane High
67 Mngomezulu Michaela Fatima St Francis High
68 Mnisi Siphesihle Nonsikelelo ST. Marks High
69 Mnisi Walter Ntokozo Ekuthuleni High
70 Motsa Babazile St Marks High
71 Motsa Benele Zedane Entfonjeni High
NO. LAST SURNAME FIRST NAME NAME OF FORMER SCHOOL
72 Msibi Tsepo Wandile Bambanaini High
73 Msibi Wandile Banele Everyn Baring High
74 Msimango Sanelisiwe Nomkhuleko ST. Christophers High
75 Mthembu Xolile Nothando Mphundle High
76 Mtsetfwa Mcabango Phiwinhlanhla Mkhuzweni High
77 Mubiru Mary Mathias Ensingweni High
78 Ndelane Buhle Fortunate Endzingeni High
79 Ndlovu Melusi Velenkhosini Mhlatane High
80 Ndwandwe Nosipho Lynette Hlatikulu Central High
81 Ndzabukelwako Phakamile Wandiswa Etimphisini High
82 Ngomi Nosipho Nancy Ndeke Secondary
83 Nkabindze Simo Mlayeto Manzini Nazarene High
84 Nkambule Tengetile Pholiswa Simtfolile Sec
85 Nkambule Bellinda Bianca Chief Jerry Nkosi High
86 Nkambule Mangaliso Mfanuzile StFrancis High
87 Nxumalo Noncedo Tebenguni Mhlatane High
88 Nxumalo Bandzile Sandzisile Swazi National High
89 Nyoni Sincobile Nkalashane High
90 Oduni Ozioma Urhonigbe Mixed Secondary
91 Phiri Thandolwethu Nqobile Mbalenhle Academy
92 Sangweni Lwandile Chlyd Our Lady of Sorrows High
93 Sangweni Sphiwo Gift Nsongweni High
94 Shabangu Liberty Mbongeni Herefords High
95 Shiba Thandolwethu Nosizo Etimphisini High
96 Shongwe Lindiwe Nolwazi U-Tech High
97 Shongwe Lungelo Celimpilo Herefords High
98 Sigudla Cebile Prident Manzini Central
99 Sikhondze Setsabile Bongekile Somnjalose High
100 Simelane Mxolisi Mthobisi Lubombo Central High
101 Simelane Simphiwe Thabile ST. Theresa’s High
102 Simelane Simphiwe Gcebile Manzini Nazarene High
103 Simelane Bongumenzi Mukelo Salem High
104 Thusi Andiswa Siteki Nazaene
105 Thwala Meluleki Nsika St Marks High
106 Tsabedze Siphelele Nompumuzo Swazi National High
107 Tsabedze Nelisiwe Temakholo ST.Theresas High
108 Vilakati Calisile Vumile Sigcineni High
109 Vilane Nokwanda Mhlume High
110 Zwane Nhlakanipho Wiseman Magwegwana Secondary
111 Zwane Temusa Ncedile St Phillips High
NO. LAST SURNAME FIRST NAME NAME OF FORMER SCHOOL
112 Zwane Tanele St Marks High
113 Zwane Banele Mlungisi Alfred Everlyn Barring High
APPLICANTS FOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
INTERVIEW DATE: 13 APRIL 2018
TIME: 0830HRS

VENUE: FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES

 

NO. LAST SURNAME FIRST NAME NAME OF FORMER SCHOOL
1 Arkpfua Arkos Ntombiyetive SOS Hermann Gmeiner High
2 Bhembe Sabelo Sibuko Lobamba Lomdzala High
3 Boois Nicky Nhlanhla Ngwane Park High
4 Buthelezi Siphesihle Luvelo Evelyn Baring High
5 Dlamini Sinenhlanhla Sikhulile Masiphula High
6 Dlamini Temalangeni Sebentile Duze High
7 Dlamini Londiwe Wendy Phonjwane High
8 Dlamini Ndzingeko Muzi Salesian High
9 Dlamini Mathokoza Nkosingiphile Lobamba Lomdzala High
10 Dlamini Sihle Masundvwini National High
11 Dlamini Nothile Mbuluzi High
12 Dlamini Likhwa Andile Manzini Nazarene
13 Dlamini Sibongiseni Nkosinathi Ntandweni High
14 Dlamini Siphosethu Yenziwe Everlyn Baring High
15 Dlamini Linda Wiseman Siteki Nazarene High
16 Dlamini Thembumenzi Mthobisi Mandlengempisi High
17 Dlamini Siphelele Magnificent Everlyn Baring High
18 Dlamini Setsabile Cleo Ntshaneni
19 Dlamini Philile Happy Gilgal High
20 Dlamini Siphosethu Samkelo Siyendle Com School
21 Fakudze Zakhele Thembumuzi Dvokolwako High
22 Hlatshwayo Mzamo Ngcebo Nhletjeni High
23 Jele Bonisile Gcwalisile Hosea High
24 Khoza Busisiwe Nakiwe Mbalenhle Academy
25 Lukhele Thandolwethu Cebsile Evelyn Baring High
26 Lushaba Nonduduzo Nondumiso Our Lady of Sorrows High
27 Magagula Noncedo Nokulunga Mhlatane High
28 Mamba Londiwe Lomthandazo Sikhunyane High
29 Mamba Lindelwa Valencia Everlyn Baring High
30 Manana Nomthantazo Lucia KaLamdladla High
31 Manyatsi Sinakekelwe Tsandzanani St Mark’s High
NO. LAST SURNAME FIRST NAME NAME OF FORMER SCHOOL
32 Maphanga Phuphelihle Yenziwe Ngwane High
33 Maziya Ziyanda Nomsa KaBoyce High
34 Maziya Mzwandile Dumsane Matsetsa Nazarene High
35 Mdluli Celumusa Makhonza High
36 Mkhonta Wenzile Cebsile ST. Francis High
37 Mlangeni Londiwe Siphesihle Ka-Boyce High
38 Mthethwa Phetsile Millicent Mjingo High
39 Mtsetfwa Nkosephayo Andisiwe St Theressa’s
40 Mvubu Zaba Ntombizonkhe Somjalose High
41 Nkambule Netisile Namile Enjabulweni High
42 Nkomonye Phumlani Mlamuli Elangeni High
43 Nsibande Tibiyo Asanele St Francis High
44 Nsibande Sikolethu Njabuliso ST. Francis High
45 Ntshangase Thembela Mambane High
46 Nxumalo Zinzi Zinhle Manzini Nazarene High
47 Nxumalo Phumelele Sibanesenkhosi ST. Francis High
48 Nyandeni Simanga Mangaliso Mbalenhle Christian Academy
49 Nzalo Mpumelelo Baphelele St Francis High
50 Shongwe Zandile Jabulile Ngwane Park High
51 Shongwe Tholulwazi Sibonsile Siteki Nazarene High
52 Shongwe Philile Mihla ST. Francis High
53 Sigudla Nosisa Gugu Herefords High
54 Sihlongongonyane Bonkhe Ngibongiseni Ndwandwe High
55 Simelane Siphelele Salem High
56 Simelane Malibongwe Lwazi Nkwene High
57 Simelane Manesi Fortunate Ngomane High
58 Simelane Nobuhle Zamani High
59 Sithole Ncobile Colile St Phillip’s High
60 Thwala Nontokozo Nontobeko ST Theresa’s High
BAFUNDZI LABANETITIFIKETI TE – NURSE ASSISTANT
INTERVIEW DATE: 13 APRIL 2018
TIME: 0830HRS
VENUE: FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES

 

NO LAST NAME FIRST NAMES FORMER COLLEGE
1 Dlamini Temahlubi Sanele Good Shepherd Nursing College
2 Dlamini Nomkhosi Portia Good Shepherd Nursing College
3 Dlamini Mandzisi Bongumenzi UNISWA
4 Dlamini Colile Good Shepherd Nursing College
5 Dlamini Cebsile Gcwalisile Saint Ignatious College
6 Dlamini Nozipho Phumelele Pretoria Nursing College
7 Dlamini Phindile Bonisile Good Shepherd Nursing College
8 Dlamini Nozipho Precious Good Shepherd Nursing College
9 Dlamini Tembukweni Siniketiwe SCU
10 Dube Blessing Velihle Good Shepherd Nursing College
11 Gondwe Florence University of Eastern Africa
12 Kunene Nomfanelo Fezile Good Shepherd Nursing College
13 Mabuza Ayanda Temnotfo University of Pretoria
14 Magagula Winile Qondile Good Shepherd Nursing College
15 Magagula Nokulunga Nomvula Good Shepherd Nursing College
16 Magagula Thokozani Mathokoza Good Shepherd Nursing College
17 Magongo Gcinokuhle Slindiwe Good Shepherd Nursing College
18 Mamba Samukelisiwe Good Shepherd Nursing College
19 Mansoor Prettysia Sindisiwe Good Shepherd Nursing College
20 Maphalala Nonsindiso Good Shepherd Nursing College
21 Masango Masiza Lucky Good Shepherd Nursing College
22 Matsenjwa Eric Siphokuhle Good Shepherd Nursing College
23 Mazibuko Senanile Phumelele UNISWA
24 Maziya Tandzile Veronicah Good Shepherd Nursing College
25 Mkhonta Sanele Newman Good Shepherd Nursing College
26 Mkhwanazi Mthandazo Mangaliso Good Shepherd Nursing College
27 Mkhwanazi Nonhle Thobile Saint Ignatious College
28 Motsa Nonhle Mandy Good Shepherd Nursing College
29 Mthembu Bongiwe Martha Protea Nursing School
30 Ndzabandzaba Nomcebo Priscilla Good Shepherd Nursing College
31 Ndzinisa Glenrose Lungile Good Shepherd Nursing College
32 Ngwenya Makhosi Good Shepherd Nursing College
33 Nhlabatsi Nelsiwe Elsie Good Shepherd Nursing College
34 Nhlabatsi Velaphi Rodney Good Shepherd Nursing College
35 Olayinka Janet Oyeronke University of Ado-Ekiti
36 Rennie Emmanuel Fanafana Good Shepherd Nursing College
37 Sacolo Zandile Gracious Tsogang College
NO LAST NAME FIRST NAMES FORMER COLLEGE
38 Shongwe Thokozani Graham Good Shepherd Nursing College
39 Shongwe Mbali Loziloli UNISWA
40 Sibiya Fundisile Good Shepherd Nursing College
41 Tfwala Jabulisile Willieminah Good Shepherd Nursing College
42 Vilakati Ncamsile Prudence Good Shepherd Nursing College
43 Vilane Pamela Thandeka Good Shepherd Nursing College
44 Zulu Khanyisile Promise Tsogang College
BAFUNDZI BELIBANGA LESITSATFU LABANE – DIPLOMA IN GENERAL NURSING
NO. SURNAME NAMES NAME OF INSTITUTION
1 Dlamini Nosipho Good Shepherd College
2 Ehiemere Chinonso Divine ABIA State University
3 Makhanya Henson Zwelithini Good Shepherd College
4 Mamba Nomfundo Nomalungelo Candlelight Nursing School
5 Mamba Thulani William SANU
6 Masilela Thamsanqa Goodwill SANU
7 Maziya Tengetile Good Shepherd College
8 Nkwanyana Busankosi Goodwill Good Shepherd College
9 Nxumalo Nkosingiphile Busangani Good Shepherd College
10 Sakala Komiwe SANU
11 Shongwe Precious Mpumie Good Shepherd College